Feniks cup.png
Feniks cup banner - Copy (2).png

BITOLA
27 - 30. August
Welcome to the land of the sun

international handball festival.png
kindle.png

Playing schedule

Friday 27.08.2021

Match No. 01

Time: 19:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

  – 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Friday 27.08.2021 

Match No. 02

Time: 20:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Saturday 28.08.2021

Match No. 03

Time: 08:30 

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Saturdayday 28.08.2021

Match No. 04

Time: 9:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday 28.08.2021 

Match No. 05

Time: 10:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday 28.08.2021 

Match No. 06

Time: 18:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Saturdayday 28.08.2021 

Match No. 07

Time: 19:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021 

Match No. 08

Time: 8:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021 

Match No. 09

Time: 9:30

Place: Sport Hall

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021 

Match No. 10

Time: 10:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021 

Match No. 11

Time: 11:30

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021 

Match No. 12

Time: 18:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 – 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunay 29.08.2021

Match No. 13

Time: 19:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 29.08.2021

Match No. 14

Time: 20:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30.08.2021

Match No. 15

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30.08.2019

Match No. 16

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30.08.2021

Match No. 17

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

  -  

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30.08.2021

Match No. 18

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday  30.08.2021

Match No. 19

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

Third place - Loser 15 / 16

 - 

 : 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Monday  30.08.2021

Match No. 21

Time: 00:00

Place: Sport Hall - "Boro Churlevski"

A Final - Winner 

 - 

 : 

AN AMAZING WEEK

At Feniks Cup you will experience a wide range of activities. Not only handball games. Be sure to plan your week carefully so you don’t miss out anything.

WEEK SCHEDULE

Friday

August 27

 

  • Teams arrive to Bitola.

  • Check-in at hostels and hotels.

  • Dinner is served 16:30-20:00

Saturday

August 28

THE MATCHES CAN START!

  • Group phase starts at 08:30 a.m.

  • Macedonian night "Welcome to the land of the sun".

Sunday

August 29

  • Group phase continues.

Monay

August 30

TIME FOR PLAY-OFFS!

  • A- and B-Play-off starts.

Tuesday

August 31

 

  • Feniks Cup Final games start at 08:30 a.m.

  • Last meal (lunch) is served between 11:00-14:00 

  • The teams are checking out at 17:00

Thanks for submitting!

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram

HC Feniks AMS  - Feniks Cup

"Ignjat Atanasovski" No. 17 - Vero 4, lokal 3, 7000 Bitola, Macedonia

profeniks@t-home.mk

00389 70 339 689 / 00389 70 616 150

Contact